Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arcadia, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arcadia, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arcadia, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6016,588
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6789,742
ParanaArgentina 6,9234,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8354,248
PehuajoArgentina 7,3024,537
PergaminoArgentina 7,1384,436
PigeArgentina 7,4694,641
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,8004,226
PosadasArgentina 6,6554,135
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4093,983
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,7734,209
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4054,602
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19311,305
Port HedlandAustralia 17,79211,056
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3433,320
ParakouBenin 9,0085,598
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3453,943
ParacatuBrazil 6,2083,858
ParanaBrazil 5,7393,566
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8544,259
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1643,830
ParintinsBrazil 4,2662,651
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4583,392
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9084,293
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3523,947
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8853,657
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2173,863
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,4934,035
PeixeBrazil 5,6483,510
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0333,749
PicosBrazil 5,7773,590
PiraiBrazil 6,8734,271
PirenopolisBrazil 5,9513,698
PompeuBrazil 6,5054,042
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1913,847
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5142,805
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7824,215
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,4292,752
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1354,434
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5303,437
PosseBrazil 5,9733,712
PlevenBulgaria 9,1985,715
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2785,765
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,6659,735
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2992,671
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1471,334
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9431,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8051,743
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4132,742
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0291,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6252,874
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8991,802
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5072,180
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4582,770
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9453,073
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2001,989
ParronChile 6,9174,298
Puerto AysenChile 8,1055,037
Puerto MonttChile 7,6654,763
Punta ArenasChile 8,9615,569
PingbianChina 13,3308,284
PeralesColombia 2,6131,624
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7781,727
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9171,191
PragueCzech Republic 8,1605,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,451901
PimentelDominican Republic 1,495929
PoloDominican Republic 1,481920
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,419882
PichilingueEcuador 3,1361,949
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1221,940
PuyoEcuador 3,2001,988
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4986,524
ParisFrance 7,3894,591
PerpignanFrance 7,6164,733
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,57910,303
Port-GentilGabon 10,1176,287
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2071,993
PotsdamGermany 7,9894,964
PatrasGreece 9,2745,763
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5543,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7022,922
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4261,508
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,378856
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,323822
PecsHungary 8,6175,354
PambanIndia 15,5019,632
PuneIndia 14,3228,900
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,10610,630
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,77910,427
PadovaItaly 8,1935,091
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1015,034
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6255,360
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6055,347
PantelleriaItaly 8,5775,330
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1045,036
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2495,126
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3385,182
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4935,278
PiacenzaItaly 8,0565,006
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1565,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2645,136
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4695,263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7005,406
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3975,218
PrizziItaly 8,6525,377
PakseLaos 15,2579,481
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,41510,201
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8399,843
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8649,858
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5217,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8715,512
PatheinMyanmar 15,1369,406
PutaoMyanmar 13,9738,683
PyiMyanmar 14,9149,267
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2198,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9068,020
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,448900
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6666,006
PohangNorth Korea 12,2737,626
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1267,535
PadidanPakistan 13,2298,220
PanjgurPakistan 13,0058,081
ParachinarPakistan 12,6357,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1268,157
PeshawarPakistan 12,6847,882
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5039,013
PilarParaguay 6,5054,042
PiscoPeru 4,5722,841
PiuraPeru 3,5842,227
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,6152,868
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3579,543
PoznanPoland 8,2245,111
PrzemyslPoland 8,7245,421
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8464,254
PortalegrePortugal 6,8854,278
Porto Portugal 6,7424,190
PavelecRussia 9,4135,849
PecoraRussia 9,1875,709
PermRussia 9,8016,090
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3695,822
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6345,365
PjatigorskRussia 10,3396,425
PoronajskRussia 10,4356,485
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9056,155
Providenja BayRussia 7,3784,585
PskovRussia 8,5995,343
PodorSenegal 6,9434,315
PopradSlovakia 8,6005,344
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1788,189
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1548,174
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7154,794
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6559,728
Port SudanSudan 11,6677,250
ParamariboSuriname 3,6872,291
PiteňSweden 7,8934,905
PalmyraSyria 10,7286,666
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8125,476
PhetchabunThailand 15,1739,429
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1399,408
PhraeThailand 14,9929,316
PhuketThailand 16,13610,027
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,10710,009
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4369,592
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6929,751
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8271,757
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8984,286
PoltavaUkraine 9,4495,872
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1744,458
PradoUruguay 7,3944,595
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4564,633
Palestine, IlUsa 1,446899
Pana, IlUsa 1,526948
Paoli, InUsa 1,385861
Paris, IlUsa 1,548962
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4911,548
Pascagoula, MsUsa 741460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8161,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6831,046
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7261,072
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9381,204
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8502,392
Pensacola, FlUsa 637396
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6761,041
Perry, OkUsa 1,7361,079
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,562971
Philo, OhUsa 1,446898
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9601,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5331,574
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,249776
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4591,528
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2851,420
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,512940
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7211,069
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9501,212
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,314816
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2752,035
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4591,528
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6841,046
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,047651
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2322,630
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,219757
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6841,046
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2322,630
Portage, WiUsa 1,9921,238
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1281,323
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1242,563
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9661,222
Prescott, ArUsa 1,309813
Priest River, IdUsa 3,8202,374
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,346836
Princeton, InUsa 1,346836
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9001,181
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4421,518
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,8321,760
PetaukeZambia 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -