Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arcadia, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arcadia, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arcadia, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1717,563
ShkoderAlbania 8,9055,534
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1595,070
SaltaArgentina 6,0323,748
San AntonioArgentina 7,7364,808
San LuisArgentina 6,9024,289
San RafaelArgentina 6,9964,347
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3084,541
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,3763,962
SarmientoArgentina 8,1755,080
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9179,270
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9139,267
SalzburgAustria 8,1725,078
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8016,712
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0376,859
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8623,021
SaveBenin 9,0585,629
Santa CruzBolivia 5,3783,342
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7365,429
SalvadorBrazil 6,4674,018
Santa MariaBrazil 6,9874,342
SantaremBrazil 4,3892,728
SantosBrazil 6,8374,249
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5714,083
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,9423,071
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0233,743
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,0364,372
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,8004,225
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7554,198
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2073,236
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8174,236
São PauloBrazil 6,7804,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5434,066
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,2672,652
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1393,815
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3253,930
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5764,086
SobralBrazil 5,6243,495
SoureBrazil 4,7222,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8503,635
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3774,584
SurubimBrazil 6,3113,922
SadovoBulgaria 9,2925,774
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2065,721
SofiaBulgaria 9,1535,688
SiemreapCambodia 15,4829,621
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7241,693
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4912,169
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4881,546
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9983,106
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6462,887
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6851,668
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4742,159
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1781,353
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3282,068
Scott, SkCanada 3,5942,233
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9081,807
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5621,592
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2451,395
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8583,640
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6991,677
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7051,681
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,1022,549
Smithers, BcCanada 4,7672,962
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1331,947
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6871,670
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3822,102
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3892,106
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8761,787
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3883,970
SalCape Verde 6,1473,820
SantiagoChile 6,8324,246
SewellChile 6,9014,289
ShanghaiChina 13,0798,128
ShantouChina 14,0628,738
ShenyangChina 11,9347,416
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,603996
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9421,207
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9101,187
SibenikCroatia 8,5595,319
SplitCroatia 8,6095,350
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9784,958
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6014,723
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,470913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6141,003
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,563971
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,457905
SamanaDominican Republic 1,559969
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,555966
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,420883
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,508937
San JuanDominican Republic 1,432890
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6651,034
SanchezDominican Republic 1,535954
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,426886
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,371852
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,564972
San GabrielEcuador 2,9691,845
SalloumEgypt 9,9246,167
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0856,267
SohagEgypt 10,7576,684
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8096,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6561,029
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0635,632
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0034,973
StrasbourgFrance 7,7704,828
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1092,553
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8072,366
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2896,394
SchleswigGermany 7,6904,779
StuttgartGermany 7,8704,890
SamosGreece 9,6956,024
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4405,866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6125,973
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9303,063
SiguiriGuinea 7,7454,813
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,529950
SzegedHungary 8,7335,427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4465,248
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8793,654
SagarIndia 13,9958,697
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7977,952
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7449,162
SemnanIran 11,6307,227
ShahroudIran 11,6477,237
ShirazIran 12,0877,511
ShannonIreland 6,5374,062
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9544,942
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6595,381
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9335,551
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1085,039
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1375,056
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8095,474
SigonellaItaly 8,7865,460
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3645,197
SagaJapan 12,4967,765
SaigoJapan 12,0727,502
SakaiJapan 12,1387,543
SakataJapan 11,4947,143
SapporoJapan 11,0556,869
SaseboJapan 12,5327,788
SendaiJapan 11,4957,143
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4137,713
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4017,706
ShinjoJapan 11,4847,136
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2017,582
ShirakawaJapan 11,6317,228
ShizuokaJapan 11,9207,407
SumotoJapan 12,1657,560
SuttsuJapan 11,1336,918
SuwaJapan 11,8417,358
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,7484,193
SavannakhetLaos 15,1209,396
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4365,242
SiluteLithuania 8,3605,195
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0665,634
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8749,243
SalimaMalawi 13,3088,270
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,7679,798
SibuMalaysia 16,43210,211
SanMali 8,0855,024
SegouMali 7,9524,941
SikassoMali 8,0935,029
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8999,880
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8151,128
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9377,418
SainshandMongolia 11,9267,411
SafiMorocco 6,9224,301
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9274,304
SittweMyanmar 14,7459,163
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3324,557
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2404,499
SaiqOman 12,9588,052
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2038,204
SurOman 13,1248,155
SialkotPakistan 12,9488,046
SibbiPakistan 12,9578,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,5344,060
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,7702,964
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9649,299
SandomierzPoland 8,6115,351
SniezkaPoland 8,2295,114
SuwalkiPoland 8,5085,287
SzczecinPoland 8,0454,999
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8134,234
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3943,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8951,178
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6659,734
Satu MareRomania 8,8385,492
SibiuRomania 9,0285,610
SulinaRomania 9,4405,866
SadrinskRussia 10,2246,353
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5695,325
SalekhardRussia 9,2845,769
SaratovRussia 9,9176,163
SejmcanRussia 8,9315,550
SelagoncyRussia 9,5545,937
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1816,327
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6696,630
SmolenskRussia 8,9775,578
SociRussia 10,1786,325
SortovalaRussia 8,4855,273
SuntarRussia 9,9486,182
SurgutRussia 9,9566,187
SverdlovskRussia 10,0556,248
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2895,772
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,1771,353
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8616,128
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8759,244
SingaporeSingapore 16,79610,437
SliacSlovakia 8,5495,312
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2257,597
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0707,501
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0014,350
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2154,483
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0724,395
SevilleSpain 7,0644,389
SennarSudan 11,7377,294
ShambatSudan 11,5107,152
ShendiSudan 11,5267,162
StenseleSweden 7,7174,795
StockholmSweden 7,9924,966
StorlienSweden 7,5464,689
SundsvallSweden 7,8294,865
SantisSwitzerland 7,9384,933
SongeaTanzania 13,2678,244
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,0609,359
SongkhlaThailand 16,20410,069
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3989,568
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9959,940
SurinThailand 15,3219,521
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7475,435
SokodeTogo 8,8815,519
SfaxTunisia 8,5675,323
SousseTunisia 8,5135,290
SamsunTurkey 10,1226,290
SiirtTurkey 10,7336,669
SivasTurkey 10,2756,385
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9707,438
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7524,196
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6574,137
SarataUkraine 9,3815,829
SarnyUkraine 8,8785,517
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7516,060
SumyUkraine 9,3725,824
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6277,847
SaltoUruguay 6,9794,337
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8752,408
Safford, AzUsa 2,7691,720
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1321,325
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,521945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1381,328
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1751,352
Salem, InUsa 1,385861
Salem, OrUsa 4,1352,569
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1381,950
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8581,155
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6361,016
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4342,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9412,449
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8961,178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7972,359
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4231,506
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7462,328
Santuck, ScUsa 890553
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1791,354
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 576358
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1541,339
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5671,595
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,385861
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1712,592
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1632,587
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7441,084
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2002,610
Selma, AlUsa 737458
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7621,095
Seymour, InUsa 1,385861
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,255780
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9711,847
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,293804
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1521,338
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2701,411
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6811,045
Southport, NcUsa 867539
Sparta, IlUsa 1,433891
Spencer, WvUsa 1,338831
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8261,135
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8372,385
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2681,409
Springfield, IlUsa 1,595991
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,562971
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4114,605
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3231,444
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,521945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2011,368
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7211,069
State College, PaUsa 1,580982
State University, MsUsa 948589
State University, NmUsa 2,4771,539
Staunton, VaUsa 1,270789
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7271,695
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7151,066
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8452,389
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1111,312
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8711,163
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,447899
Summerville, ScUsa 692430
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9452,452
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8691,162
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9377,418
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3561,464
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6221,629
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3342,072
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8894,281
SocotraYemen 13,5288,407
SenangaZambia 12,2957,640
SerenjeZambia 12,8537,987
SeshekeZambia 12,4557,740
SolweziZambia 12,4267,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -